Sunday, Feb 25th 2024, 11:45am
Buccaneers
(15-11-0)

3

Armada
(21-7-0)

2

N S U16
Game #: 327 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad D)
Visitor: Jordan Gregoire - PP (07:50 3rd) Nate Roberts (15:10 3rd)
Home: Samuel Cowan (19:16 1st) Noah Maccallum-Stokes (02:43 3rd)
500228178317822024-02-25
Saturday, Feb 24th 2024, 05:45pm
Armada
(21-6-0)

4

Buccaneers
(14-11-0)

2

N S U16
Game #: 324 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Smith)
Visitor: Phenwick MacLean (05:48 2nd) Liam Conlon (16:20 2nd) Phenwick MacLean (11:40 3rd) Phenwick MacLean - EN (19:32 3rd)
Home: Jordan Gregoire - PP (10:07 1st) Callum Walsh (06:34 3rd)
500228178217832024-02-24
Friday, Feb 16th 2024, 07:30pm
Buccaneers
(14-10-0)

5

Thunder
(7-18-0)

4

N S U16
Game #: 244 Round Robin
Rink: Pictou County Well. Centre (Aux)
Visitor: Callum Walsh (09:28 2nd) Callum Walsh - PP (12:17 2nd) Jonah Rivard (04:32 3rd) Nate Roberts (04:45 3rd)
Home: Dawson MacAulay (03:21 1st) William Singer (06:03 1st) Jacob McClellan (08:55 1st) Mathus George (18:40 1st)
500228202817822024-02-16
Sunday, Feb 11th 2024, 11:00am
Buccaneers
(13-10-0)

3

Kings
(15-8-0)

4

N S U16
Game #: 313 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Visitor: Benjamin Aucoin (06:59 2nd) Jackson Koch (02:05 3rd) Carson Smith (16:46 3rd)
Home: Duncan McElmon-Sullivan (10:36 2nd) Duncan McElmon-Sullivan (19:51 2nd) Josh Hollett (08:37 3rd)
500228178117822024-02-11
Saturday, Feb 10th 2024, 07:00pm
Voyageurs
(7-17-0)

0

Buccaneers
(13-9-0)

4

N S U16
Game #: 311 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Smith)
Home: Griffin Carmont (19:09 1st) Ewan MacDonald - SH (10:53 2nd) Marcus Tench - PP (06:43 3rd) Benjamin Aucoin - PP (13:23 3rd)
500228178220292024-02-10
Sunday, Jan 28th 2024, 05:45pm
Wildcats
(8-16-0)

2

Buccaneers
(12-9-0)

5

N S U16
Game #: 264 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Declan Fitzgerald (03:55 2nd) Drake Ledson (06:37 3rd)
Home: Sam Hartlen - PP (02:47 1st) Callum Walsh (00:42 2nd) River Welsh - PP (03:16 2nd) Jordan Gregoire (13:14 2nd) Lochlinn Mullaney (02:28 3rd)
500228178217802024-01-28
Saturday, Jan 27th 2024, 05:00pm
Thunderbirds
(16-6-0)

4

Buccaneers
(11-9-0)

1

N S U16
Game #: 304 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Smith)
Visitor: Maxime Leblanc (02:02 1st) Samuel Robinson (08:11 1st) Olivier Chiasson (12:43 2nd) Zachary Crosthwaite (03:20 3rd)
Home: Carson Smith (08:43 1st)
500228178220322024-01-27
Sunday, Jan 21st 2024, 03:00pm
Buccaneers
(11-8-0)

3

Wildcats
(8-15-0)

0

N S U16
Game #: 295 Round Robin
Rink: Yarmouth Mariner Centre
Visitor: Nate Roberts - PP (09:21 2nd) Callum Walsh (16:26 3rd) Hayden Lotherington - EN (17:44 3rd)
500228178017822024-01-21
Saturday, Jan 20th 2024, 07:00pm
Jets
(8-16-0)

2

Buccaneers
(10-8-0)

5

N S U16
Game #: 298 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Carson Hogan - PP (04:37 2nd) Brody Walker (00:27 3rd)
Home: Callum Walsh (09:22 2nd) Tait Harlow (10:40 2nd) Sam Hartlen (12:50 3rd) Griffin Carmont (13:59 3rd) Marcus Tench (16:58 3rd)
500228178217792024-01-20
Friday, Jan 12th 2024, 01:00pm
Buccaneers
(0-2-1)

2

Thunderbirds
(3-0-0)

4

IceJam U16
Game #: 17 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink B
Visitor: Marcus Tench (14:03 1st) Ewan MacDonald - PP (19:40 3rd)
Home: Nathan Breau (13:41 1st) Nathan Breau (14:14 2nd) Timothy Bedford (08:46 3rd) Nathan Breau - SH (19:26 3rd)
500460203217822024-01-12
Thursday, Jan 11th 2024, 10:30am
Buccaneers
(0-1-1)

2

Highlanders
(0-1-1)

2

IceJam U16
Game #: 6 Round Robin
Rink: East Hants Sportsplex - Rink A
Visitor: Marcus Tench - PP (05:30 1st) Marcus Tench - PP (11:35 1st)
Home: Marlo King (03:53 2nd) Josh Gillis - PP (13:11 3rd)
500460177817822024-01-11
Wednesday, Jan 10th 2024, 01:30pm
Thunder
(1-0-0)

3

Buccaneers
(0-1-0)

1

IceJam U16
Game #: 2 Round Robin
Rink: HRM 4-Pad (Pad C)
Visitor: Jacob McClellan (00:20 2nd) Owen Wood (04:58 3rd) William Singer (17:42 3rd)
Home: Callum Walsh (01:30 3rd)
500460178220282024-01-10
Sunday, Jan 7th 2024, 12:15pm
Thunderbirds
(14-6-0)

5

Buccaneers
(9-8-0)

0

N S U16
Game #: 272 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Drew Betts (07:02 1st) Drew Betts (15:11 1st) Drew Betts (19:37 2nd) Maxime Leblanc (11:52 3rd) Olivier Chiasson - PP (14:04 3rd)
500228178220322024-01-07
Saturday, Jan 6th 2024, 03:30pm
Highlanders
(4-14-0)

1

Buccaneers
(9-7-0)

5

N S U16
Game #: 293 Round Robin
Rink: Lunenburg County Lifestyle Centre
Visitor: Alexander Broussard (10:29 2nd)
Home: Hayden Lotherington (03:32 1st) Jonah Rivard (12:52 1st) Jonah Rivard (14:30 2nd) Carson Smith (19:02 2nd) Marcus Tench (06:41 3rd)
500228178217782024-01-06
Wednesday, Dec 20th 2023, 06:00pm
Armada
(13-4-0)

3

Buccaneers
(8-7-0)

2

N S U16
Game #: 285 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Alex Damczyk (10:19 1st) Andrew Lynk - PP (06:53 3rd) Carson MacDonald (01:47 OT)
Home: Ewan MacDonald (02:36 1st) Jackson Koch - PP (05:20 2nd)
500228178217832023-12-20
Sunday, Dec 10th 2023, 12:15pm
Dukes
(15-7-0)

6

Buccaneers
(8-6-0)

4

N S U16
Game #: 274 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Benjamin Chaffey (16:30 1st) Dalton Gass (09:56 2nd) Beckett Quinn (12:16 2nd) Beckett Quinn (15:45 2nd) Beckett Mccabe - PP (04:04 3rd) Beckett Mccabe - PP (19:58 3rd)
Home: Ewan MacDonald (10:54 1st) Griffin Carmont (13:16 1st) Callum Walsh - PP (00:24 3rd) Callum Walsh (10:11 3rd)
500228178230812023-12-10
Sunday, Dec 3rd 2023, 05:30pm
Kings
(10-4-0)

4

Buccaneers
(8-5-0)

3

N S U16
Game #: 268 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Carter Murphy (01:25 1st) Dylen Probert - PP (04:53 3rd) Dylen Probert - PP (12:24 3rd) Nicholas MacIntyre - SH (16:06 3rd)
Home: Marcus Tench - PP (12:11 1st) Callum Walsh - SH (05:08 3rd) Marcus Tench - PP (19:21 3rd)
500228178217812023-12-03
Saturday, Nov 25th 2023, 06:00pm
Buccaneers
(8-4-0)

3

Highlanders
(3-8-0)

0

N S U16
Game #: 255 Round Robin
Rink: Port Hawkesbury Civic Center
Visitor: Carson Smith - PP (18:46 2nd) Jonah Rivard (14:03 3rd) Ewan MacDonald (16:55 3rd)
500228177817822023-11-25
Friday, Nov 24th 2023, 07:00pm
Buccaneers
(7-4-0)

5

Thunder
(4-11-0)

2

N S U16
Game #: 252 Round Robin
Rink: Rath Eastlink Community Centre
Visitor: Marcus Tench - PP (10:27 1st) Callum Walsh - PP (18:46 1st) Jordan Gregoire (07:51 2nd) Jordan Gregoire (11:37 2nd) Sam Hartlen (14:34 3rd)
Home: Daniel Vandenburg (01:13 2nd) Carson MacDonald - PP (02:04 3rd)
500228202817822023-11-24
Friday, Nov 17th 2023, 05:15pm
Buccaneers
(1-1-1)

6

Thunder
(0-2-1)

1

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 18 Round Robin
Rink: Crossman CC / Kay Arena
Visitor: Marcus Tench (00:08 2nd) Benjamin Aucoin (05:59 2nd) Isaac Amirault (07:07 2nd) Jordan Gregoire (07:27 2nd) Marcus Tench (11:16 2nd) Jonah Rivard (02:56 3rd)
Home: Henry Dougan (07:40 3rd)
500198202817822023-11-17
Friday, Nov 17th 2023, 10:00am
Highlanders
(0-0-2)

4

Buccaneers
(0-1-1)

4

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 11 Round Robin
Rink: Byron Dobson Arena
Visitor: Josh Gillis (07:07 2nd) Josh Gillis (04:27 3rd) Josh Gillis (12:03 3rd) Landon Webb (17:36 3rd)
Home: Marcus Tench (08:39 1st) Jonah Rivard (11:55 2nd) Carson Smith (00:32 3rd) Jordan Gregoire (04:15 3rd)
500198178217782023-11-17
Thursday, Nov 16th 2023, 12:00pm
Buccaneers
(0-1-0)

0

Thunderbirds
(1-0-0)

2

Monctonian AAA Challenge - U16
Game #: 2 Round Robin
Rink: Superior Propane Centre (A)
Home: Drew Betts (02:33 1st) Gabriel Comeau (06:31 2nd)
500198203217822023-11-16
Saturday, Nov 11th 2023, 07:00pm
Jets
(4-9-0)

1

Buccaneers
(6-4-0)

2

N S U16
Game #: 246 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Brody Walker - SH (15:12 3rd)
Home: Griffin Carmont (:03:0 OT) Callum McMullen (17:01 1st)
500228178217792023-11-11
Sunday, Nov 5th 2023, 12:00pm
Buccaneers
(5-4-0)

3

Rebels
(9-6-0)

2

N S U16
Game #: 242 Round Robin
Rink: Cavendish Farms Community Events Centre
Visitor: Jonah Rivard (05:26 2nd) Griffin Carmont (05:41 2nd) Ewan MacDonald (03:58 OT)
Home: Max Gamble (04:16 1st) Brad Sigsworth (07:56 1st)
500228308017822023-11-05
Saturday, Nov 4th 2023, 08:00pm
Buccaneers
(4-4-0)

2

Dukes
(11-3-0)

4

N S U16
Game #: 239 Round Robin
Rink: Cavendish Farms Wellness Centre
Visitor: Callum Walsh (01:55 1st) Callum McMullen (13:21 2nd)
Home: York Bystryk (00:23 2nd) Ramsey MacInnis (03:46 3rd) Dalton Gass (08:39 3rd) Willem Mossey (15:33 3rd)
500228308117822023-11-04
Sunday, Oct 29th 2023, 11:00am
Buccaneers
(4-3-0)

2

Dukes
(10-3-0)

3

N S U16
Game #: 232 Round Robin
Rink: Cavendish Farms Wellness Centre
Visitor: Isaac Amirault (12:38 2nd) Ewan MacDonald (06:12 3rd)
Home: Connor Morrison (14:11 2nd) Willem Mossey (14:43 2nd) Willem Mossey (02:04 OT)
500228308117822023-10-29
Saturday, Oct 28th 2023, 07:00pm
Buccaneers
(4-2-0)

5

Rebels
(8-4-0)

1

N S U16
Game #: 229 Round Robin
Rink: Cavendish Farms Community Events Centre
Visitor: Marcus Tench (00:32 2nd) Griffin Carmont - PP (12:29 2nd) Benjamin Aucoin - PP (17:41 2nd) Tait Harlow - SH (14:41 3rd) Callum McMullen (17:24 3rd)
Home: Grayson Arsenault - PP (15:46 3rd)
500228308017822023-10-28
Sunday, Oct 22nd 2023, 12:15pm
Rebels
(8-3-0)

2

Buccaneers
(3-2-0)

3

N S U16
Game #: 226 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Ben Wood (17:48 1st) Ben Wood (00:45 2nd)
Home: Benjamin Aucoin (10:13 1st) Chase Warrington (14:09 2nd) Marcus Tench (14:15 3rd)
500228178230802023-10-22
Sunday, Oct 8th 2023, 10:30am
Buccaneers
(2-2-0)

1

Jets
(2-4-0)

3

N S U16
Game #: 205 Round Robin
Rink: Membertou S&W Centre (BMO Arena)
Visitor: Lochlinn Mullaney (07:14 1st)
Home: Ayden Ball (19:10 2nd) Kolby Leforte (19:29 2nd) Stephen Mann - EN (18:22 3rd)
500228177917822023-10-08
Saturday, Oct 7th 2023, 03:00pm
Buccaneers
(2-1-0)

2

Highlanders
(2-2-0)

3

N S U16
Game #: 201 Round Robin
Rink: Antigonish Arena
Visitor: Jordan Gregoire - PP (09:45 1st) Callum Walsh (18:36 2nd)
Home: Josh Gillis (00:48 3rd) Josh Gillis - PP (11:16 3rd) Aiden (A) MacDonald - PP (02:41 OT)
500228177817822023-10-07
Saturday, Sep 30th 2023, 06:15pm
Thunder
(0-2-0)

3

Buccaneers
(2-0-0)

7

N S U16
Game #: 13 Round Robin
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Waylon Countway (00:50 2nd) Ethan Daley (12:21 2nd) Daniel Vandenburg (09:54 3rd)
Home: Lochlinn Mullaney - PP (12:18 1st) Jackson Koch (04:53 2nd) Marcus Tench (05:20 2nd) Tait Harlow (06:40 2nd) Jonah Rivard (10:58 2nd) Benjamin Aucoin - SH (14:28 2nd) Jackson Koch (11:00 3rd)
500228178220282023-09-30
Saturday, Sep 23rd 2023, 03:00pm
Buccaneers
(1-0-0)

3

Wildcats
(0-1-0)

2

N S U16
Game #: 1 Round Robin
Rink: Kings Mutual Century Center
Visitor: Marcus Tench - PP (10:45 1st) Jordan Gregoire (01:59 3rd)
Home: Jeremy MacDonald (17:43 2nd) Drake Ledson (02:18 3rd)
500228178017822023-09-23
Saturday, Sep 9th 2023, 02:45pm
Wildcats
(0-0-1)

0

Buccaneers
(0-1-1)

0

N S U16
Game #: 1003 Exhibition
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)
Visitor: Ashton Samms (:16:3 1st) Jacob Diggins (:12:2 3rd)
Home: Jackson Koch - EN (:09:4 1st)
500228178217802023-09-09
Friday, Sep 8th 2023, 06:30pm
Voyageurs
(1-1-1)

2

Buccaneers
(0-1-0)

1

N S U16
Game #: 1002 Exhibition
Rink: St. Margaret`s Arena (Smith)
Visitor: Dallas Parker (17:32 1st) Ethan Smith (10:45 3rd)
Home: Carson Smith (08:39 3rd)
500228178220292023-09-08